Sunday, September 16, 2012

Yucky changes

I don't like how Blogger changed their layout, or whatever you call this.  That's all.

I didn't feel like working out at all yesterday, but I had to because I didn't do anything on Friday.  Well, I probably walked 5 miles, but that doesn't count.  So, I didn't run, but I went for a rollerblade, which was good.  It's a good workout, but I feel like it doesn't count as a workout, sometimes.  The park was ridiculously crowded, which was annoying, but that's because it was so nice out. 

I need to go buy toilet paper this week, which means a trip up to Costco or BJs.  I refuse to buy it in the city, and if I just go to Costco for ONLY toilet paper, I can do it without a car. 

Charro's going to want me to start talking about how it feels to be gaining weight.  Hmm, I can't really do that.  I don't know why, but I'm looking forward to seeing her tomorrow, which is quite a change from a few weeks ago.  I'll have to come up with some stuff to talk about.  I wonder if she knows that I have absolutely no desire or intentions of gaining this weight.  I wonder what she thinks.  I can't imagine that she would think I'd go from being so incredibly pissed to thinking that it's okay and that I'm going to do it.  She's not dumb.  She's a little, or a lot, forgetful as of late, which worked in my favor on Friday when she forgot to give me the food logs.  (YAY!!!  I can't say YAY enough to that).

(Cat licking my finger)

I made Charro crack up the other day and then I said, "See, you'd miss me if I wasn't here."  I don't think she heard me because she was laughing, which then turned into a hacking cough.

I keep looking for Stephanie on the street.  I want to run into her.  It's a big city, but maybe it will happen.  I'm sort of near where she works sometimes, so you never know.  I want to see what would happen if we ran into each other on the street.

I have to get moving and I don't feel like it.  I have to clean my apartment before "the tornado" comes on Wednesday (my friend).  Ugh, 13 days...I told her she had to keep her stuff on my balcony.  HAHA!

No comments: